Varsity Girls Swimming
Start Time 4:00 PM - Practice Begins August 10th - AIA limit: 10 including 3 invitationals

Fiesta Thu
9/3
Thu
9/10
Thu
9/17
Thu
9/24
Thu
10/1
Thu
10/8
Thu
10/15
Oct
24
Nov
6-7
Xavier
Region
Champ
W 152-31
Coron
W 146-40
Gilb
W 162-24
Dobs
W 114-72
MV
W 134-52
RM
W 145-35
Ham
W 126--54
DV
W 141-41
CG
State
Results
Chandler
Chan
@
D.Rdg
H
Sky
@
Bahs
H
Perry 
L 136-50
D.V
W Chan100 Mesa 86 L 115-71
Ham
City @  State
Results
D.Vista
W.Chan
H 9/4
High
W 152-34
Marc
W 139-47
Coron
W 115-71
MP
W 136-50
Chan
W 120-66
RM
L 126-54
Xav
City @  State
Results
Hamilton
Ham
W 110-76
MP
W 123-63
Dobs
W 118-68
Perry
W 138-48
Bash
W Ham 99, Mesa 84
L 145-35
Xav
W 115-71
Chan
City @  State
Results
Mesa
Brimhall
L 108-78
Perry
W 102-81
C.G
W 108-78
Sky
L 99-84
WW
L Ham 99 Mesa 84
L Chan100 Mesa 86 L RM 133, Mesa 53 City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
State
Results
Red Mtn.
Shep
L 128-56
MV
W 113-73
High
W 138-43
WW
W 113-73
Dobs
L 134-52
Xav
L 120-66
D.V
W RM 133, Mesa 53 City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
State
Results
 
Central Thu
9/3
Thu
9/10
Thu
9/17
Thu
9/24
Thu
10/1
Thu
10/8
Thu
10/15
Oct
24
Oct
30-31
Nov
6-7
Basha
Basha
L 130-56
Gilb
@
Perry 
H
Chan
L 138-48
Ham
L 144-42
MV
L 105-80
Dobs
H 10/13
Coron
City @  Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Corona
W.Chan
L 152-31
Xav
@
D.Rdg
L 139-47
D.V
H
Marc
W 95-90
High
H
Mt.Pnt
@ 10/13
Bash
City @  Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Dobson
Rhodes
W 95-91
Msqt
L 123-63
Ham
L 162-24
Xav
L 113-73
RM
W 100-85
WW
W 105-80
Bash
L 133-53
MV
City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Gilbert
Msqite Jr
W 130-56
Bash
L 146-40
Xav
H
C.G
H
D.Rdg
H
Msqt
L 125-61
MV
@  10/22
High
City 10/2 @ Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Highland
Grnfield
@ 9/4
D.V
L 113-73
RM
W 122-63
D.Rdg
W 118-52
Sky
L 95-90
Coron
@
Msqt
H 10/22
Gilb
City 10/2 @ Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Mesquite
Msqite Jr
L 95-91
Dobs
H
MP
L 101-85
Marc
@
C.G
@
Gilb
H
High
H 10/22
D.Rdg
City 10/2 @ Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Mtn. View
Region
Champ
W 128-56
RM
W 144-39
WW
W 128-58
MP
L 114-72
Xav
W 144-42
Bash
W 125-61
Gilb
W 133-53
Dobs
City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
 
East Valley Thu
9/3
Thu
9/10
Thu
9/17
Thu
9/24
Thu
10/1
Thu
10/8
Thu
10/15
Oct
24
Nov
6-7
C.Grande Skyln 122
C.G114
Cib90
L 102-81
Mesa 
@
Gilb
H
Msqt
H
MP
L 119-64
Marc
@
Perry 
L 141-41
Xav
State
Results
Ds. Ridge
Gilbert Jr
H
Chan
H
Coron
L 122-63
High
@
Gilb
H
Perry
D Rdg 152
Sky 94
G.Rdg 91
@ 10/22
Msqt
City 10/2 @ State
Results
Marcos
McClintock
L 99-87
WW
L 152-34
D.V
W 101-85
Msqt
@
Coron
W 109-77
Sky
W 119-64
C.G
@
MP
City @  State
Results
Mtn. Pnte
W.Chand.
L 110-76
Ham
L 128-58
Msqt
L 128-58
MV
L 115-71
D.V
@
C.G
@
Coron
H
Marc
City @ State
Results
Perry
Perry
W 108-78
Mesa
H
Basha 
L 118-68
Ham
@
Chan
@
DsRdg
W 103-80
WW
H
C.G
City @ State
Results
Skyline
Shepherd
Sky122
C.G114
Cib90
@
Chan
L 108-78
Mesa
L 118-52
High
L 109-77
Marc
D Rdg 152
Sky94
G.Rdg91
L 124-56
WW
City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
State
Results
Westwood
Carson
W 99-87
Marc
L 144-39
MV
L 138-43
RM
W 99-84
Mesa 
L 100-85
Dobs
L 103-80
Perry 
W 124-56
Sky
City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
State
Results
Saturday September 12 - Mesa Relays @ Carson Pool
Saturday September 19 - Wolve Invitational @ Chandler Pool
Saturday September 26 - Skyline Invitational @ Kino Pool
Saturday September 26 - Nike Invitational @ U of A Pool
Saturday September 26 - Brophy Invitational @ Brophy East Pool - Diving will be on the 24th