Varsity Boys Swimming -
Start Time 4:00 PM - Practice Begins August 10th - AIA limit: 10 including 3 invitationals

Fiesta Thu
9/3
Thu
9/10
Thu
9/17
Thu
9/24
Thu
10/1
Thu
10/8
Thu
10/15
Oct
24
Oct
30-31
Nov
6-7
Brophy
Region
Champ
W 144-39
Coron
W 127-59
Gilbert 
W 138-47
Dobs
W 121-65
MV
W 133-53
RM
W 138-42
Ham
W 105-75
D.V
@ 10/22
C.G
Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Chandler
Chandler
@
D.Rdg
H
Skyline 
@
Bahsa 
H
Perry 
L 114-72
D.V
H
Mesa
L 102-84
Ham
City @  Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
D.Vista
W.Chan.
H 9/4
High
W 131-58
Marc
W 109-77
Coron
W 112-74
Mt.Pnt
W 114-72
Chan
W 118-68
RM
L 105-75
Brophy 
City @  Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Hamilton
Hamilton
L 104-81
Mt.Pnt
L 106-79
Dobs
W 124-62
Perry
W 144-42
Bash
@
Mesa 
L 138-42
Brophy
W 102-84
Chan
City @  Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Mesa
Brimhall
W 118-68
Perry
W 137-53
C.G
W 129-57
Sky
W 132-54
WW
W 137-77
Ham
L 100-89
Chan
W 106-80
RM
City Tm
Individual
Pntathlon
Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Red Mtn.
Shepherd
L 106-64
MV
L 100-85
High
W 123-63
WW
L 114-69
Dobs
L 133-53
Bro
L 118-68
D.V
L 106-80
Mesa 
City Tm
Individual
Pntathlon
Region
@ Chan.
State
Results

 

Central Thu
9/3
Thu
9/10
Thu
9/17
Thu
9/24
Thu
10/1
Thu
10/8
Thu
10/15
Oct
24
Oct
30-31
Nov
6-7
Basha
Basha
L 135-51
Gilb
@
Perry 
H
Chan
L 144-42
Ham
L 145-41
MV
L 120-65
Dobs
H 10/13
Coron
City @  Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Corona
W.Chand
L 144-39
Bro
@
D.Rdg
L 109-77
D.V
L 145-41
Marc
W 103-82
High
H
Mt.Pnt
@ 10/13
Bash
City @  Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Dobson
Rhodes
W 122-64
Msqt
W 106-79
Ham
L 138-47
Bro
W 114-69
RM
W 124-61
WW
W 120-65
Bash
L 113-72
MV
City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Gilbert
Msqite JR
W 135-51
Bash
L 127-59
Bro
H
C.G
H
D.Rdg
H
Msqt
L 103-83
MV
@ 10/22
High
City  10/2 @ Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Highland
Greenfield
@ 9/4
D.V
W 100-85
RM
W 120-65
D.Rdg
W 121-49
Skyl
L 103-82
Coron
@
Msqt
H 10/22
Gilb
City 10/2 @  Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Mesquite
Msqite JR
L 122-64
Dobs
H
Mt.Pnt
@
Marc
@
C.G
@
Gilb
H
High
H 10/22
D.Rdg
City 10/2
@
Region
Team
Individual
State
Results
Mtn. View
Region
Champ
W 106-64
RM
W 141-45
WW
W 107-79
Mt.Pnt
L 121-65
Bro
W 145-41
Bash
W 103-83
Gilb
W 113-72
Dobs
City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
Region
Team
Individual
State
Results

 

East Valley Thu
9/3
Thu
9/10
Thu
9/17
Thu
9/24
Thu
10/1
Thu
10/8
Thu
10/15
Oct
24
Oct
30-31
Nov
6-7
C.Grande Skyline 111
C.G 81
Cib128
L 137-53
Mesa 
@
Gilb
H
Msqt
H
Mt.Pnt
L 108-61
Marc
@
Perry 
H10/22
Bro
Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Ds. Ridge
Gilbert JR
H
Chan
H
Coron
L 120-65
High
@
Gilb
H
Perry
D Rdg 152
Sky 88
G.Rdg80
@ 10/22
Msqt
City 10/2
Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Marcos
McClintock
L 118-72
WW
L 131-58
D.V
H
Msqt
W 145-41
Coron
L 96-85
Sky
W 108-61
C.G
@
Mt.Pnt
City @  Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Mtn. Pnte
W.Chand
W 104-81
Ham
@
Msqt
L 107-79
Mt.Vw
L 112-74
D.V
@
C.G
@
Coron
H
Marc
City @ Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Perry
Perry
@
Mesa
H
Bash
L 124-62
Ham
@
Chan
@
D.Rdg
W 106-80
WW
H
C.G
City @ Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Skyline
Shepherd
Skyline 111
C.G 81
Cib128
@
Chan
L 129-57
Mesa
L 121-49
High
W 96-85
Marc
D Rdg 152
Sky 88
G.Rdg80
L 122-63
WW
City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
Region
@ Chan.
State
Results
Westwood
Carson
W 118-72
Marc
L 141-45
MV
L 123-63
RM
L 132-54
Mesa 
L 124-61
Dobs
L 106-80
Perry 
W 122-63
Sky
City Team
Individual
Pentathlon
Region
@ Chan.
State
Results

Saturday September 12 - Mesa Relays @ Carson Pool
Saturday September 19 - Wolve Invitational @ Chandler Pool
Saturday September 26 - Skyline Invitational @ Kino Pool
Saturday September 26 - Nike Invitational @ U of A Pool
Saturday September 26 - Brophy Invitational @ Brophy East Pool - Diving will be on the 24th