February 1, 2020 - April 30, 2020
Today Day Week Month Year Agenda
       
Monday February 3 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football: Rhodes @ Stapley 7th Grade Flag Football Stapley @ Rhodes
Tuesday February 4 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football: Franklin @ Poston Kino @ Carson Smith @ Rhodes Stapley @ Shepherd Summit @ Fremont 7th Grade Flag Football Poston @ Franklin Carson @ Kino Rhodes @ Smith Shepherd @ Stapley Fremont @ Summit
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball: Franklin @ Poston Kino @ Carson Smith @ Rhodes Stapley @ Shepherd Summit @ Fremont 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Poston @ Franklin Carson @ Kino Rhodes @ Smith Shepherd @ Stapley Fremont @ Summit
Thursday February 6 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football: Carson @ Summit Fremont @ Rhodes Kino @ Stapley Poston @ Smith Taylor @ Franklin 7th Grade Flag Football Summit @ Carson Rhodes @ Fremont Stapley @ Kino Smith @ Poston Franklin @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball: Carson @ Summit Fremont @ Rhodes Kino @ Stapley Poston @ Smith Taylor @ Franklin 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Summit @ Carson Rhodes @ Fremont Stapley @ Kino Smith @ Poston Franklin @ Taylor
Tuesday February 11 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football: Franklin @ Summit Rhodes @ Taylor Smith @ Kino Stapley @ Carson Shepherd @ Fremont 7th Grade Flag Football  Summit @ Franklin Taylor @ Rhodes Kino @ Smith Carson @ Stapley Fremont @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball: Franklin @ Summit Rhodes @ Taylor Smith @ Kino Stapley @ Carson Shepherd @ Fremont 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Franklin @ Summit Taylor @ Rhodes Kino @ Smith Carson @ Stapley Fremont @ Shepherd
Wednesday February 12 Professional development - early release
Thursday February 13 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football: Carson @ Shepherd Franklin @ Rhodes Kino @ Fremont Summit @ Smith Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Flag Football Shepherd @ Carson Rhodes @ Franklin Fremont @ Kino Smith @ Summit Poston @ Taylor  
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball: Carson @ Shepherd Franklin @ Rhodes Kino @ Fremont Summit @ Smith Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Shepherd @ Carson Rhodes @ Franklin Fremont @ Kino Smith @ Summit Poston @ Taylor  
Monday February 17 Presidents Day - Schools and district offices closed
Tuesday February 18 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football: Fremont @ Carson Poston @ Summit Shepherd @ Franklin Stapley @ Smith Taylor @ Kino 7th Grade Flag Football Carson @ Fremont Summit @ Poston Franklin @ Shepherd Smith @ Stapley Kino @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball: Fremont @ Carson Poston @ Summit Shepherd @ Franklin Stapley @ Smith Taylor @ Kino 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Carson @ Fremont Summit @ Poston Franklin @ Shepherd Smith @ Stapley Kino @ Taylor  
Wednesday February 19 4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball: Shepherd @ Franklin  
  4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football: Shepherd @ Franklin  
Thursday February 20 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football: Franklin @ Kino Fremont @ Stapley  Rhodes @ Poston Smith @ Shepherd Summit @ Taylor 7th Grade Flag Football: Kino @ Franklin Stapley @ Fremont Poston @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Smith Taylor @ Summit
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball: Franklin @ Kino Fremont @ Stapley  Rhodes @ Poston Smith @ Shepherd Summit @ Taylor 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Kino @ Franklin Stapley @ Fremont Poston @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Smith Taylor @ Summit
Saturday February 29 9:00am City Cross Country Meet - City Cross Country Meet  Red Mt High School  7301 E Brown Rd, Mesa 85207 9:00am - Girls Race 9:30am - Boys Race
Friday March 6 End of third quarter grading period; early release
Monday March 9-13 Spring Break
Tuesday March 24 4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Carson @ Summit Kino @ Rhodes 7th Grade Boys Soccer Summit @ Carson Rhodes @ Kino
  4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Carson @ Summit Kino @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Basketball Summit @ Carson Rhodes @ Kino
Thursday March 26 4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Franklin @ Summit Poston @ Taylor  Rhodes @ Carson Stapley @ Shepherd 7th Grade Boys Soccer  Summit @ Franklin Taylor @ Poston  Carson @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Franklin @ Summit Poston @ Taylor  Rhodes @ Carson Stapley @ Shepherd 7th Grade Girls Basketball Summit @ Franklin Taylor @ Poston  Carson @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Stapley
Tuesday March 31 4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Carson @ Kino Poston @ Stapley Rhodes @ Franklin Shepherd @ Fremont Smith @ Taylor 7th Grade Boys Soccer Kino @ Carson Stapley @ Poston Franklin @ Rhodes Fremont @ Shepherd Taylor @ Smith
  4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Carson @ Kino Poston @ Stapley Rhodes @ Franklin Shepherd @ Fremont Smith @ Taylor 7th Grade Girls Basketball Kino @ Carson Stapley @ Poston Franklin @ Rhodes Fremont @ Shepherd Taylor @ Smith
Wednesday April 1 Professional development - early release
Thursday April 2 4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Franklin Shepherd @ Poston Stapley @ Smith Summit @ Rhodes 7th Grade Boys Soccer Taylor @ Fremont Franklin @ Kino Poston @ Shepherd Smith @ Stapley Rhodes @ Summit
  4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Franklin Shepherd @ Poston Stapley @ Smith Summit @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Basketball Taylor @ Fremont Franklin @ Kino Poston @ Shepherd Smith @ Stapley Rhodes @ Summit
Tuesday April 7 4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Franklin @ Carson  Smith @ Poston Stapley @ Fremont Summit @ Kino Taylor @ Shepherd 7th Grade Boys Soccer Carson @ Franklin Poston @ Smith Fremont @ Stapley Kino @ Summit Shepherd @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Franklin @ Carson  Smith @ Poston Stapley @ Fremont Summit @ Kino Taylor @ Shepherd 7th Grade Girls Basketball Carson @ Franklin Poston @ Smith Fremont @ Stapley Kino @ Summit Shepherd @ Taylor
Thursday April 9 4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Rhodes @ Kino Summit @ Carson 7th Grade Boys Soccer Kino @ Rhodes Carson @ Summit
  4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Rhodes @ Kino Summit @ Carson 7th Grade Girls Basketball Kino @ Rhodes Carson @ Summit
Friday April 10 Spring Holiday - Schools and district offices closed
Tuesday April 14 4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Carson @ Rhodes Poston @ Fremont Smith @ Shepherd Summit @ Franklin Taylor @ Stapley 7th Grade Boys Soccer Rhodes @ Carson Fremont @ Poston Shepherd @ Smith Franklin @ Summit Stapley  @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Carson @ Rhodes Poston @ Fremont Smith @ Shepherd Summit @ Franklin Taylor @ Stapley 7th Grade Girls Basketball Rhodes @ Carson Fremont @ Poston Shepherd @ Smith Franklin @ Summit Stapley  @ Taylor
Thursday April 16 4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Franklin @ Rhodes Kino @ Carson Shepherd @ Stapley Smith @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Soccer Rhodes @ Franklin Carson @ Kino Stapley @ Shepherd Fremont @ Smith Poston @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Franklin @ Rhodes Kino @ Carson Shepherd @ Stapley Smith @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Girls Basketball Rhodes @ Franklin Carson @ Kino Stapley @ Shepherd Fremont @ Smith Poston @ Taylor
Tuesday April 21 4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Franklin @ Kino Fremont @ Shepherd Rhodes @ Summit Stapley @ Poston Taylor @ Smith 7th Grade Boys Soccer Kino @ Franklin Shepherd @ Fremont Summit @ Rhodes Poston @ Stapley Smith @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Franklin @ Kino Fremont @ Shepherd Rhodes @ Summit Stapley @ Poston Taylor @ Smith 7th Grade Girls Basketball Kino @ Franklin Shepherd @ Fremont Summit @ Rhodes Poston @ Stapley Smith @ Taylor
Thursday April 23 4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Carson @ Franklin Fremont @ Stapley Kino @ Summit Poston @ Smith Shepherd @ Taylor 7th Grade Girls Basketball Franklin @ Carson Stapley @ Fremont Summit @ Kino Smith @ Poston Taylor @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Carson @ Franklin Fremont @ Stapley Kino @ Summit Poston @ Smith Shepherd @ Taylor 7th Grade Boys Soccer Franklin @ Carson Stapley @ Fremont Summit @ Kino Smith @ Poston Taylor @ Shepherd
Current Calendar: Junior High Athletics iCal | Outlook
Shared Calendars: MPS District Calendar Boys Basketball Girls Soccer Wrestling Baseball Softball Badminton Flag Football Volleyball Cross Country Girls Basketball Boys Soccer Boys Volleyball iCal | Outlook

« Back to JH Athletics