October 1, 2019 - December 31, 2019
Today Day Week Month Year Agenda
       
Tuesday October 1 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Red Mountain High
Thursday October 3 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Skyline High
Friday October 4 End of first quarter grading period; early release
Monday October 7-11 Fall Break - Schools closed; limited district services available
Monday October 14-18 Elementary parent teacher conferences - early release for elementary students only
  October 14 School resumes - second quarter begins
Tuesday October 15 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Westwood High
Monday October 21 College Fair at Westwood High School
Monday October 28 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Franklin @ Smith Kino @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Smith @ Franklin Shepherd @ Kino
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Smith @ Franklin
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Softball Smith @ Franklin
Tuesday October 29 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Carson @ Taylor Stapley @ Franklin Rhodes @ Poston
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Fremont @ Smith Poston @ Rhodes Taylor @ Carson Franklin @ Stapley
Wednesday October 30 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Carson @ Shepherd Kino @ Stapley Taylor @ Summit
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Rhodes @ Fremont Shepherd @ Carson Stapley @ Kino Summit @ Taylor
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Fremont @ Rhodes Kino @ Stapley Shepherd @ Carson 7th Grade Boys Baseball Smith @ Poston Carson @ Shepherd Kino @ Fremont
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Fremont @ Rhodes Kino @ Stapley Shepherd @ Carson 7th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Poston Carson @ Shepherd
Friday November 1 4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Kino @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 7th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Stapley
Monday November 4 4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Smith @ Fremont
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 7th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Fremont
Tuesday November 5 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Franklin @ Taylor Stapley @ Poston - Postponed to 11/18 Summit @ Kino Rhodes @ Smith
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Taylor @ Franklin Fremont @ Shepherd Smith @ Rhodes Poston @ Stapley - Postponed to 11/18 Kino @ Summit
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Kino @ Summit Smith @ Rhodes Stapley @ Poston - Postponed to 11/18 Taylor @ Franklin 7th Grade Boys Baseball Poston @ Stapley - Postponed to 11/18 Kino @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Summit Smith @ Rhodes Stapley @ Poston - Postponed to 11/18 Taylor @ Franklin 7th Grade Girls Softball Poston @ Stapley - Postponed to 11/18 Shepherd @ Taylor
Wednesday November 6 Professional development - early release
Thursday November 7 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Summit @ Carson Taylor @ Kino Shepherd @ Franklin Poston @ Smith
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Carson @ Summit Kino @ Taylor Franklin @ Shepherd Stapley @ Fremont Smith @ Poston
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Carson @ Summit Fremont @ Stapley Kino @ Taylor Shepherd @ Franklin Smith @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Baseball Smith @ Shepherd Stapley @ Fremont Poston @ Carson
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Carson @ Summit Fremont @ Stapley Kino @ Taylor Shepherd @ Franklin 7th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Shepherd Stapley @ Fremont
Monday November 11 Veterans Day (observed) - Schools and district offices closed
Tuesday November 12 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Franklin @ Carson Poston @ Taylor Stapley @ Smith Rhodes @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Carson @ Franklin Summit @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston Shepherd @ Rhodes Smith @ Stapley
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Carson @ Franklin Shepherd @ Rhodes Smith @ Stapley Summit @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Baseball Smith @ Carson Fremont @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Carson @ Franklin Rhodes @ Shepherd Smith @ Stapley Summit @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Girls Softball Poston @ Taylor Smith @ Carson
Wednesday November 13 4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Kino @ Carson
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 7th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Carson
Thursday November 14 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Shepherd @ Poston Carson @ Kino Franklin @ Summit Stapley @ Rhodes
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Rhodes @ Stapley Poston @ Shepherd Kino @ Carson Summit @ Franklin Fremont @ Taylor
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Carson Stapley @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Poston Franklin @ Summit 7th Grade Boys Baseball Poston @ Shepherd Smith @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Carson Rhodes @ Stapley Shepherd @ Poston Franklin @ Summit 7th Grade Girls Softball Poston @ Shepherd
Friday November 15 4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Poston 7th Grade Girls Softball Poston @ Stapley Kino @ Taylor
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Poston @ Stapley
Monday November 18 4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball Stapley @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Baseball Kino @ Fremont
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Taylor @ Franklin Stapley @ Poston 7th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Taylor Kino @ Fremont
  4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Stapley @ Poston
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Poston @ Stapley
Tuesday November 19 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Poston @ Carson Shepherd @ Stapley Smith @ Taylor Rhodes @ Summit
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Fremont @ Kino Carson @ Poston Summit @ Rhodes Stapley @ Shepherd Taylor @ Smith
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Kino @ Fremont Poston @ Carson Smith @ Taylor Stapley @ Shepherd Summit @ Rhodes 7th Grade Boys Baseball Carson @ Poston Shepherd @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Fremont Poston @ Carson Smith @ Taylor Stapley @ Shepherd Summit @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Softball Carson @ Poston Shepherd @ Stapley
Wednesday November 20 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Summit @ Poston
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Kino @ Poston
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Poston
Thursday November 21 Parent Engagement Series at Carson Junior High
  4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Kino @ Franklin Smith @ Shepherd Taylor @ Rhodes
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Carson @ Fremont Franklin @ Kino Shepherd @ Smith Rhodes @ Taylor Poston @ Summit
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Carson @ Fremont Kino @ Franklin Poston @ Summit Smith @ Shepherd Taylor @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Softball Fremont @ Carson Smith @ Stapley
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Girls Baseball Carson @ Fremont Kino @ Franklin Poston @ Summit Smith @ Shepherd Taylor @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Baseball Fremont @ Carson Smith @ Stapley
Friday November 22 4:45pm Girls Softball - 7th Grade Girls Softball Taylor @ Fremont
Monday November 25 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Summit @ Smith Carson @ Stapley Poston @ Kino Rhodes @ Franklin
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Smith @ Summit Stapley @ Carson Kino @ Poston Franklin @ Rhodes
Wednesday November 27-29 Thanksgiving Break
Thursday December 19-20 Early release for high school students only
Friday December 20 End of second quarter grading period; early release
Monday Dec 23 - Jan 3 Winter Break
Current Calendar: Junior High Athletics iCal | Outlook
Shared Calendars: MPS District Calendar Boys Basketball Girls Soccer Wrestling Baseball Softball Badminton Flag Football Volleyball Cross Country Girls Basketball Boys Soccer Boys Volleyball iCal | Outlook

« Back to JH Athletics