September 1, 2019 - November 30, 2019
Today Day Week Month Year Agenda
       
Monday September 2 Labor Day - Schools and district offices closed
Tuesday September 3 4:45pm Boys Basketball - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Kino @ Summit Shepherd @ Carson Smith @ Franklin Stapley @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Basketball Summit @ Kino Carson @ Shepherd Franklin @ Smith Fremont @ Stapley Poston @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Soccer - Girls Soccer Kino @ Summit Carson @ Shepherd Franklin @ Smith Stapley Maroon @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston Black Poston Teal @ Stapley Gold
Thursday September 5 4:45pm Boys Basketball - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Fremont @ Carson Poston @ Kino Rhodes @ Summit Stapley @ Shepherd 7th Grade Boys Basketball Carson @ Fremont Kino @ Poston Summit @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Soccer - Girls Soccer Fremont @ Carson Poston Black @ Kino Summit @ Poston Teal Stapley Maroon @ Shepherd Franklin @ Taylor Smith @ Stapley Gold
Tuesday September 10 4:45pm Boys Basketball - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Carson @ Rhodes Fremont @ Kino Shepherd @ Taylor Smith @ Summit Franklin @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Basketball Rhodes @ Carson Kino @ Fremont Taylor @ Shepherd Summit @ Smith Poston @ Franklin
  4:45pm Girls Soccer - Girls Soccer Poston Teal @ Carson Fremont @ Kino Shepherd @ Taylor Smith @ Summit Franklin @ Poston Black Poston Teal @ Carson Stapley Gold @ Stapley Maroon
Thursday September 12 4:45pm Boys Basketball - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Kino @ Franklin Rhodes @ Shepherd Summit @ Stapley Taylor @ Smith Carson @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Basketball Franklin @ Kino Shepherd @ Rhodes Stapley @ Summit Smith @ Taylor Poston @ Carson
  4:45pm Girls Soccer - Girls Soccer Kino @ Franklin Summit @ Stapley Taylor @ Smith Poston Black @ Carson Shepherd @ Poston Teal Stapley Gold @ Fremont
Tuesday September 17 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Mesa High
  4:45pm Boys Basketball - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Carson @ Stapley Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Smith Summit @ Franklin 7th Grade Boys Basketball Stapley @ Carson Taylor @ Fremont Rhodes @ Kino Smith @ Shepherd Franklin @ Summit
  4:45pm Girls Soccer - Girls Soccer Stapley Maroon @ Carson Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Poston Teal Shepherd @ Smith Summit @ Franklin Poston Black @ Stapley Gold
Wednesday September 18 Professional development - early release
  Turn Student Stress Into Success — Shepherd Junior High
Thursday September 19 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Mountain View High
  4:45pm Boys Basketball - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Carson @ Kino Franklin @ Fremont Shepherd @ Poston Smith @ Rhodes Stapley @ Taylor 7th Grade Boys Basketball Kino @ Carson Fremont @ Franklin Poston @ Shepherd Rhodes @ Smith Taylor @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Soccer - Girls Soccer Carson @ Kino Franklin @ Fremont Shepherd @ Poston Black Stapley Maroon @ Taylor Poston Teal @ Smith Stapley Gold @ Summit
Thursday September 26 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Dobson High
Tuesday October 1 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Red Mountain High
Thursday October 3 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Skyline High
Friday October 4 End of first quarter grading period; early release
Monday October 7-11 Fall Break - Schools closed; limited district services available
Monday October 14-18 Elementary parent teacher conferences - early release for elementary students only
  October 14 School resumes - second quarter begins
Tuesday October 15 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Westwood High
Monday October 21 College Fair at Westwood High School
Monday October 28 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Franklin @ Smith Kino @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Smith @ Franklin Shepherd @ Kino
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Smith @ Franklin
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Softball Smith @ Franklin
Tuesday October 29 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Carson @ Taylor Stapley @ Franklin Rhodes @ Poston
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Fremont @ Smith Poston @ Rhodes Taylor @ Carson Franklin @ Stapley
Wednesday October 30 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Carson @ Shepherd Kino @ Stapley Taylor @ Summit
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Rhodes @ Fremont Shepherd @ Carson Stapley @ Kino Summit @ Taylor
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Fremont @ Rhodes Kino @ Stapley Shepherd @ Carson 7th Grade Boys Baseball Smith @ Poston Carson @ Shepherd Kino @ Fremont
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Fremont @ Rhodes Kino @ Stapley Shepherd @ Carson 7th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Poston Carson @ Shepherd
Friday November 1 4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Kino @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 7th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Stapley
Monday November 4 4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Smith @ Fremont
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 7th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Fremont
Tuesday November 5 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Franklin @ Taylor Stapley @ Poston - Postponed to 11/18 Summit @ Kino Rhodes @ Smith
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Taylor @ Franklin Fremont @ Shepherd Smith @ Rhodes Poston @ Stapley - Postponed to 11/18 Kino @ Summit
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Kino @ Summit Smith @ Rhodes Stapley @ Poston - Postponed to 11/18 Taylor @ Franklin 7th Grade Boys Baseball Poston @ Stapley - Postponed to 11/18 Kino @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Summit Smith @ Rhodes Stapley @ Poston - Postponed to 11/18 Taylor @ Franklin 7th Grade Girls Softball Poston @ Stapley - Postponed to 11/18 Shepherd @ Taylor
Wednesday November 6 Professional development - early release
Thursday November 7 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Summit @ Carson Taylor @ Kino Shepherd @ Franklin Poston @ Smith
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Carson @ Summit Kino @ Taylor Franklin @ Shepherd Stapley @ Fremont Smith @ Poston
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Carson @ Summit Fremont @ Stapley Kino @ Taylor Shepherd @ Franklin Smith @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Baseball Smith @ Shepherd Stapley @ Fremont Poston @ Carson
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Carson @ Summit Fremont @ Stapley Kino @ Taylor Shepherd @ Franklin 7th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Shepherd Stapley @ Fremont
Monday November 11 Veterans Day (observed) - Schools and district offices closed
Tuesday November 12 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Franklin @ Carson Poston @ Taylor Stapley @ Smith Rhodes @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Carson @ Franklin Summit @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston Shepherd @ Rhodes Smith @ Stapley
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Carson @ Franklin Shepherd @ Rhodes Smith @ Stapley Summit @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Baseball Smith @ Carson Fremont @ Shepherd
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Carson @ Franklin Rhodes @ Shepherd Smith @ Stapley Summit @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Girls Softball Poston @ Taylor Smith @ Carson
Wednesday November 13 4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Kino @ Carson
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 7th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Carson
Thursday November 14 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Shepherd @ Poston Carson @ Kino Franklin @ Summit Stapley @ Rhodes
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Rhodes @ Stapley Poston @ Shepherd Kino @ Carson Summit @ Franklin Fremont @ Taylor
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Carson Stapley @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Poston Franklin @ Summit 7th Grade Boys Baseball Poston @ Shepherd Smith @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Carson Rhodes @ Stapley Shepherd @ Poston Franklin @ Summit 7th Grade Girls Softball Poston @ Shepherd
Friday November 15 4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Poston 7th Grade Girls Softball Poston @ Stapley Kino @ Taylor
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Poston @ Stapley
Monday November 18 4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball Stapley @ Poston 7th Grade Boys Baseball Kino @ Fremont
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Taylor @ Franklin Stapley @ Poston 7th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Taylor Kino @ Fremont
  4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Stapley @ Poston
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Poston @ Stapley
Tuesday November 19 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Poston @ Carson Shepherd @ Stapley Smith @ Taylor Rhodes @ Summit
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Fremont @ Kino Carson @ Poston Summit @ Rhodes Stapley @ Shepherd Taylor @ Smith
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Boys Baseball: Kino @ Fremont Poston @ Carson Smith @ Taylor Stapley @ Shepherd Summit @ Rhodes 7th Grade Boys Baseball Carson @ Poston Shepherd @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Fremont Poston @ Carson Smith @ Taylor Stapley @ Shepherd Summit @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Softball Carson @ Poston Shepherd @ Stapley
Wednesday November 20 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Summit @ Poston
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 7th Grade Boys Baseball Kino @ Poston
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Smith @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Softball Kino @ Poston
Thursday November 21 Parent Engagement Series at Carson Junior High
  4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Kino @ Franklin Smith @ Shepherd Taylor @ Rhodes
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Carson @ Fremont Franklin @ Kino Shepherd @ Smith Rhodes @ Taylor Poston @ Summit
  4:45pm Girls Softball - 8th Grade Girls Softball Carson @ Fremont Kino @ Franklin Poston @ Summit Smith @ Shepherd Taylor @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Softball Fremont @ Carson Smith @ Stapley
  4:45pm Boys Baseball - 8th Grade Girls Baseball Carson @ Fremont Kino @ Franklin Poston @ Summit Smith @ Shepherd Taylor @ Rhodes 7th Grade Girls Baseball Fremont @ Carson Smith @ Stapley
Friday November 22 4:45pm Girls Softball - 7th Grade Girls Softball Taylor @ Fremont
Monday November 25 4:45pm Girls Badminton - Girls Badminton Summit @ Smith Carson @ Stapley Poston @ Kino Rhodes @ Franklin
  4:45pm Boys Volleyball - Boys Volleyball: Smith @ Summit Stapley @ Carson Kino @ Poston Franklin @ Rhodes
Wednesday November 27-29 Thanksgiving Break
Current Calendar: Junior High Athletics iCal | Outlook
Shared Calendars: MPS District Calendar Boys Basketball Girls Soccer Wrestling Baseball Softball Badminton Flag Football Volleyball Cross Country Girls Basketball Boys Soccer Boys Volleyball iCal | Outlook

« Back to JH Athletics