January 1, 2019 - March 31, 2019
Today Day Week Month Year Agenda
       
Monday Dec 24 - Jan 4 Winter Break - Schools closed
  Dec 24 - Jan 1 Winter break - District offices closed
Wednesday January 2- 4 Winter break - Limited district services available
Monday January 7 School resumes - Second semester/third quarter begin
Monday January 14-18 Elementary parent teacher conferences - early release for elementary students only
Monday January 21 Martin Luther King Jr./Civil Rights Day - Schools and district offices closed
Thursday January 24 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Franklin @ Shepherd Kino @ Stapley Poston @ Summit Rhodes @ Taylor Smith @ Fremont 7th Grade Flag Football Shepherd @ Franklin Stapley @ Kino Summit @ Poston Taylor @ Rhodes Fremont @ Smith
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Franklin @ Shepherd Kino @ Stapley Poston @ Summit Rhodes @ Taylor Smith @ Fremont 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Shepherd @ Franklin Stapley @ Kino Summit @ Poston Taylor @ Rhodes Fremont @ Smith
Monday January 28 Kindergarten registration begins
Tuesday January 29 Kindergarten evening registration
  4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Fremont @ Poston Rhodes @ Franklin Summit @ Shepherd Taylor @ Carson Stapley @ Smith 7th Grade Flag Football Poston @ Fremont Franklin @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Summit Carson @ Taylor Smith @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Fremont @ Poston Rhodes @ Franklin Summit @ Shepherd Taylor @ Carson Stapley @ Smith 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Poston @ Fremont Franklin @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Summit Carson @ Taylor Smith @ Stapley
Thursday January 31 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Carson @ Smith Franklin @ Stapley Poston @ Rhodes Summit @ Fremont Taylor @ Kino 7th Grade Flag Football Smith @ Carson Stapley @ Franklin Rhodes @ Poston Fremont @ Summit Kino @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Carson @ Smith Franklin @ Stapley Poston @ Rhodes Summit @ Fremont Taylor @ Kino 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Smith @ Carson Stapley @ Franklin Rhodes @ Poston Fremont @ Summit Kino @ Taylor
Tuesday February 5 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Kino @ Summit Shepherd @ Carson Smith @ Franklin Stapley @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Flag Football Summit @ Kino Carson @ Shepherd Franklin @ Smith Fremont @ Stapley Poston @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Kino @ Summit Shepherd @ Carson Smith @ Franklin Stapley @ Fremont Taylor @ Poston 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Summit @ Kino Carson @ Shepherd Franklin @ Smith Fremont @ Stapley Poston @ Taylor
Wednesday February 6 4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Kino @ Poston
Thursday February 7 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Fremont @ Carson Poston @ Kino Stapley @ Shepherd Rhodes @ Summit 7th Grade Flag Football Carson @ Fremont Kino @ Poston Shepherd @ Stapley Summit @ Rhodes
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Fremont @ Carson Poston @ Kino Stapley @ Shepherd Rhodes @ Summit 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Carson @ Fremont Kino @ Poston Shepherd @ Stapley Summit @ Rhodes
Tuesday February 12 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Carson @ Rhodes Fremont @ Kino Shepherd @ Taylor Smith @ Summit Franklin @ Poston 7th Grade Flag Football Rhodes @ Carson Kino @ Fremont Taylor @ Shepherd Summit @ Smith Poston @ Franklin
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Carson @ Rhodes Fremont @ Kino Shepherd @ Taylor Smith @ Summit Franklin @ Poston (Immediately following the 7th grade match.) 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Rhodes @ Carson Kino @ Fremont Taylor @ Shepherd Summit @ Smith Franklin @ Poston (4:15pm)
Wednesday February 13 Professional development - junior high and high school late start; elementary early release
Thursday February 14 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Kino @ Franklin Poston @ Carson Rhodes @ Shepherd Summit @ Stapley Taylor @ Smith 7th Grade Flag Football Franklin @ Kino Carson @ Poston Shepherd @ Rhodes Stapley @ Summit Smith @ Taylor
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Kino @ Franklin Poston @ Carson Rhodes @ Shepherd Summit @ Stapley Taylor @ Smith 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Franklin @ Kino Carson @ Poston Shepherd @ Rhodes Stapley @ Summit Smith @ Taylor
Monday February 18 Presidents Day - Schools and district offices closed
Tuesday February 19 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Carson @ Stapley Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Smith Summit @ Franklin  7th Grade Flag Football Stapley @ Carson Taylor @ Fremont Rhodes @ Kino Smith @ Shepherd Franklin @ Summit
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Carson @ Stapley Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Rhodes Shepherd @ Smith Summit @ Franklin  7th Grade Girls Volleyball Stapley @ Carson Taylor @ Fremont Rhodes @ Kino Smith @ Shepherd Franklin @ Summit
Wednesday February 20 4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Taylor @ Stapley
  4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Rhodes @ Shepherd  7th Grade Flag Football Smith @ Taylor Shepherd @ Rhodes Carson @ Poston
Thursday February 21 4:45pm Flag Football - 8th Grade Flag Football Carson @ Kino Franklin @ Fremont Shepherd @ Poston Smith @ Rhodes Stapley @ Taylor 7th Grade Flag Football Kino @ Carson Fremont @ Franklin Poston @ Shepherd Rhodes @ Smith Taylor @ Stapley
  4:45pm Girls Volleyball - 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Carson @ Kino Franklin @ Fremont Shepherd @ Poston Smith @ Rhodes Stapley @ Taylor  7th Grade Girls Volleyball Kino @ Carson Fremont @ Franklin Poston @ Shepherd Rhodes @ Smith Taylor @ Stapley
Friday March 8 End of third quarter grading period; early release
Monday March 11-15 Spring Break - Schools closed
  March 11-13 Spring break - Limited district services available
Thursday March 14-15 Spring break - District offices closed
Monday March 18 School resumes - fourth quarter begins
Thursday March 28 4:45pm Girls Basketball - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Franklin @ Smith Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Shepherd Rhodes @ Stapley Summit @ Carson 7th Grade Girls Basketball Smith @ Franklin Taylor @ Fremont Shepherd @ Kino Stapley @ Rhodes Carson @ Summit
  4:45pm Boys Soccer - 8th Grade Boys Soccer Franklin @ Smith Fremont @ Taylor Kino @ Shepherd Rhodes @ Stapley Summit @ Carson 7th Grade Boys Soccer Smith @ Kino Taylor @ Fremont Stapley @ Rhodes Carson @ Summit
Current Calendar: Junior High Athletics iCal | Outlook
Shared Calendars: MPS District Calendar Boys Basketball Girls Soccer Wrestling Baseball Softball Badminton Flag Football Volleyball Cross Country Girls Basketball Boys Soccer Boys Volleyball iCal | Outlook

« Back to JH Athletics